Search
Perkins PDF Bar
Meet Our Diverse Leaders

Perkins Coie is committed to advancing our diverse lawyers into meaningful leadership roles throughout our firm. Listed here are those who hold leadership positions as heads of practice groups, practice subgroups, industry groups and offices, as well as those who serve on committees.*

Louise Adamson
Community Service Committee
  Karin Aldama
Associate & Counsel Evaluation Committee
Strategic Diversity Committee
Shylah Alfonso
Partner Compensation Committee
Strategic Diversity Committee
  Pam Anderson
Energy (Industry Group Leader)
Government Relations Committee
Elizabeth Banzhoff
Associate & Counsel Evaluation Committee
  Cecily Barclay
Firmwide Executive Committee
Donna Barnett
Hiring Committee
  Danielle Benderly
Strategic Diversity Committee
Debra Bernard
LGBT Affinity Group (Co-Chair)
Pro Bono Committee
Professional Standards Committee
  Susan Betcher
Cleantech (Industry Group Leader)
Shannon Bloodworth
Partner Compensation Committee
  Dori Brewer
Food & Beverage (Industry Group Leader)
Partner Compensation Resource Committee
Fiona Brophy
Emerging Companies & Venture Capital (SubGroup Co-Chair)
Partner Compensation Committee
Strategic Client Issues Committee
  Emily Bushaw
Associate & Counsel Evaluation Committee
Image for Sheree Carson Sheree Carson
Partner Compensation Resource Committee
  Elvira Castillo
Associate & Counsel Evaluation Committee
Amy Chang
Associate & Counsel Evaluation Committee
  Sara Chenetz
Billing & Collections Committee (Chair)
Vivek Chopra
Associate & Counsel Evaluation Committee
Strategic Diversity Committee
South Asian/Middle Eastern Affinity Group (Chair)
  Ulrike Connelly
Parents Affinity Group (Chair)
Sarah Crooks
Class Action Defense (SubGroup Chair)
Office Managing Partner, Portland
  Janis Cunningham
Partner Compensation Committee
Tiffany Cunningham
Associate & Counsel Evaluation Committee
Lateral Partner Committee
  Susan Daley
Tax Benefits & Compensation (SubGroup Chair)
Jonesh Daryanani
Associate & Counsel Evaluation Committee
  David Dedyo
Senior Counsel Compensation Committee
Katherine Dugdale
Contingent Fee Committee
  Nicole Dunham
Associate & Counsel Evaluation Committee
Iveth Durbin
Personnel & Benefits Committee
  Rebecca Engrav
Associate & Counsel Evaluation Committee
Jessica Everett-Garcia
Partner Compensation Committee
  Image of Tim FeteTim Fete
Associate & Counsel Evaluation Committee
Jodi Feuerhelm
Professional Standards Committee
  Susan Foster
Antitrust (SubGroup Chair)
Rajendra Gangadean
Legal Opinion Committee
  Alexander Garcia
Paralegal Committee
Javier Garcia
Latina/o Affinity Group (Co-Chair)
Strategic Diversity Committee
  Nora Gibson
Legal Opinion Committee

Sarah Gillstrom
Associate & Counsel Evaluation Committee
Hiring Committee
Summer Associate Committee

 

Danielle Githens
Paralegal Committee

Rebecca Gordon
Professional Standards Committee
 

Image for Matthew Gray Matthew Gray
Partner Compensation Committee

Lynne Graybeal
Arts, Entertainment, Sports (Industry Group Co-Leader)
  Patchen Haggerty
Hiring Committee
Shan Haider
Associate & Counsel Evaluation Committee
  Marcelo Halpern
Technology Transactions & Privacy (SubGroup Co-Chair)
Image of Dean Harvey Dean Harvey
Associate & Counsel Evaluation Committee
  Ryan Hawkins
Paralegal Committee

Tanya Henderson
Contributions Committee
Senior Counsel Compensation Committee

 

Daphne Higgs
Lateral Partner Committee
Strategic Diversity Committee
Women of Color Affinity Group (Co-Chair)
Associate & Counsel Evaluation Committee

Paul Hirose
Asian Pacific Islander Affinity Group (Co-Chair)
  Kristina Holm
Associate & Counsel Evaluation Committee
 
Dennis Hopkins
Hiring Committee
Professional Standards Committee
Summer Associate Committee
  Image of Julie Hussey Julie Hussey
Associate & Counsel Evaluation Committee
Photo of Jon James Jonathan James
Firmwide Executive Committee
  Lindsay Jewell
Associate & Counsel Evaluation Committee
Angela Jones
Summer Associate Committee
  Joshua Kaul
Community Service Committee
Kate Keane
Hiring Committee
  Deborah (Gutfeld) Kennedy
Legal Opinion Committee
Steve Koh
Firmwide Executive Committee
International Arbitration (SubGroup Chair)
  Ronald Koo
Community Service Committee
Paralegal Committee
Lauren Kulpa
Associate & Counsel Evaluation Committee
  David Larsen
LGBT Affinity Group (Co-Chair)
J. Bates Larson
Hiring Committee
  Teri Lindquist
Legal Opinion Committee
Senior Counsel Compensation Committee

Jose Lopez
Strategic Diversity Committee (Chair)

 

Allan Low
Asian Pacific Islander Affinity Group (Co-Chair)
Contributions Committee

Yun Lu
Associate & Counsel Evaluation Committee

 

Julie Lucht
Personnel & Benefits Committee

Indrajit Majumder
Associate & Counsel Evaluation Committee
  Erika Malmen
Forest Products (Industry Group Leader)
Contributions Committee
Image of Julia MarkleyJulia Markley
Firmwide Executive Committee
Pro Bono Committee (Chair)
  Lorelie Masters
Pro Bono Committee

Image of Ryan McBrayerRyan McBrayer
Partner Compensation Resource Committee

  Karen McGaffey
Environment, Energy & Resources Practice Group (Chair)
Attorney Development Committee (Chair)
Partner Compensation Resource Committee

Lisa McGimpsey
Business Practice Group (Vice Chair)
Attorney Development Committee
Circular 230 Compliance Committee

  Thomas McMahon
Pro Bono Committee
Professional Standards Committee

Image of Joe McMillanJoe McMillan
Associate & Counsel Evaluation Committee

 

Jaclyn McNally
Community Service Committee (Chair)
Partner Compensation Committee

Luis Mejia
Contributions Committee
  Justin Moon
Strategic Diversity Committee

Image of Andrew MooreAndrew Moore
Partner Compensation Committee

  Kelly Moser
Associate & Counsel Evaluation Committee
Tina Moss
Women's Forum Affinity Group (Co-Chair)
  Mary Moynihan
Firmwide Management Committee
Firmwide Executive Committee
Audit Committee (Chair)
W.B. Murphy
Partner Compensation Committee
Senior Counsel Compensation Committee
 

Autumn Nero
Summer Associate Committee

Image of Ken Ohriner

Ken Ohriner
Associate & Counsel Evaluation Committee
  Lisa Oratz
Arts, Entertainment, Sports (Industry Group Leader)
Kathleen O'Sullivan
Firmwide Executive Committee
Commercial Litigation Practice Group (Chair) 
  Ann Marie Painter
Lateral Partner Committee
Pro Bono Committee
Summer Associate Committee
Partner Compensation Committee
Vilma Palma-Solana
Latina/o Affinity Group (Co-Chair)
  Lucy Park
Women of Color Affinity Group (Co-Chair)

Image of Paul ParkerPaul Parker
Management Committee

 

Joanna Perini-Abbott
Summer Associate Committee

Deborah Phillips
Associate & Counsel Evaluation Committee (Chair)
Attorney Development Committee
Hiring Committee (Chair)
Summer Associate Committee (Chair)

  Image of Pravin RaoPravin Rao
Firmwide Executive Committee
Partner Compensation Subcommittee

Fred Rivera
Office Managing Partner, Seattle

  Mary Rose Hughes
Retirement Committee
Richard Ross
African American/Black Affinity Group (Co-Chair)
Lateral Partner Committee
Pro Bono Committee
Strategic Diversity Committee
 

Danielle Ryman
Pro Bono Committee

Rajiv Sarathy
Paralegal Committee
  John Schnurer
Firmwide Executive Committee
Barbara Schussman
Office Managing Partner, San Francisco
  Rebecca Setlow
Community Service Committee
Mindy Sherman
Senior Counsel Compensation Committee (Chair)
  Amy Simpson
Partner Compensation Committee
Patent Litigation (SubGroup Chair)
Liana Spendlove
Advisory Committee on Real Estate
Legal Opinion Committee
 

Image of Bruce SpivaBruce Spiva
Associate & Counsel Evaluation Committee

Evelyn Sroufe
Professional Standards Committee

 

Grace Han Stanton 
Firmwide Executive Committee

Domingo Such
Family Office (Industry Group Leader)

 

Christopher Sutton
Contributions Committee

Kara Tatman
Associate & Counsel Evaluation Committee

 

Phil Thompson
African American/Black Affinity Group (Co-Chair)

Jennifer Understahl
Sr Housing (Industry Group Leader)

 

Michelle Umberger
Firmwide Executive Committee
Office Managing Partner, Madison
Professional Standards Committee

Linda Walton
Women's Forum Affinity Group (Co-Chair)

 

James Williams
Partner Compensation Committee

Gwendolyn Williamson
Community Service Committee

 

Bobbie Wilson
Partner Compensation Subcommittee

Kristine Wilson
Office Managing Partner, Bellevue
Summer Associate Committee

 

Image of Eric WolffEric Wolff
Associate & Counsel Evaluation Committee

Image of VL WoolstonV. Woolston
Partner Compensation Committee

 

Laura Godfrey Zagar
Pro Bono Committee

*Information as of February 01, 2017