Management Committee
The Management Committee oversees the day-to-day operations of the firm.
About Us
中文网站
Offices
Careers
Client Advantage
Client Login
Management Committee
The Management Committee oversees the day-to-day operations of the firm.
William Malley |
Patchen Haggerty (Seattle) |
||
Dean Harvey (Dallas) |
Richard Ross (New York) |
||
Barbara Schussman (San Francisco) |
Roger Wilkes |
Executive Committee
The Executive Committee is the overall governing body of the firm and has final authority on important issues.
Mark Birnbaum (Los Angeles) Executive Committee Chair |
Brent Bullock |
||
Brian Eiting (New York) |
Jessica Everett-Garcia (Phoenix) |
||
Patchen Haggerty (Seattle) |
Marcelo Halpern (Chicago) |
||
Dean Harvey (Dallas) |
Todd Hinnen (Seattle) |
||
Julie Hussey (San Diego) |
Selena Linde |
||
William Malley Managing Partner Management Committee Chair (Washington, D.C.) |
Sarah Piepmeier (San Francisco) |
||
Aaron Poledna (Seattle) |
Richard Ross |
||
Barbara Schussman (San Francisco) |
Domingo Such |
||
Roger Wilkes Chief Operating Officer (New York) |
|||
Practice Group Chairs
Practice Group Chairs are responsible for leading the firm’s core practice groups, including overseeing practice management and implementing firmwide strategy within their respective groups.
Jason Day Firmwide Co-Chair, Corporate Practice (Denver) |
Brian J. Eiting Firmwide Co-Chair, Corporate Practice (New York) |
||
Jessica L. Everett-Garcia Firmwide Chair, Litigation Practice (Phoenix) |
Christopher G. Hanewicz Firmwide Co-Chair, Intellectual Property (Madison) |
||
Aaron Poledna Firmwide Co-Chair, Intellectual Property (Seattle) |
Ann Marie Painter Firmwide Chair, Labor & Employment Practice (Dallas) |
||
Mack H. Shultz, Jr. Firmwide Chair, Product Liability Practice (Seattle) |
Scott Wallace Firmwide Chair, Trust & Estate Planning Practice (Seattle) |
||
Meredith Weinberg |
Kristine Wilson Firmwide Chair, Real Estate & Land Use Practice (Bellevue) |
||
|
Office Managing Partners
Office Managing Partners are responsible for overseeing their respective office operations and implementing firmwide strategy in their offices.
Andrew (Andy) Smetana |
Scott J. Palmer |
||
Sheree Strom Carson |
Melanie G. Rubocki |
||
Jose A. Lopez
|
Jill B. Louis |
||
David St. John-Larkin |
George Colindres |
||
Rodger Carreyn |
Ronald T. Sarubbi |
||
James G. Snell |
Todd R. Kerr |
||
Christopher (Chris) W. Rich |
Joseph P. Reid |
||
Laura G. Zagar |
James F. Williams |
||
Matthew Bernstein |
Vivek Chopra |
Business Services Leadership Team
The Business Services Leadership Team oversees the operations of business professionals departments throughout the firm.
Genhi Givings Bailey Chief Diversity & Inclusion Officer |
Tammy Baldwin Chief of Business Operations |
||
Jennifer Bluestein Chief Talent Officer |
Diane Feth Professional Standards Counsel |
||
Rick Howell Chief Information Officer |
Deborah Ruffins Chief Marketing Officer |
||
Roger Wilkes Chief Operating Officer |
We use cookies on this website to enhance your user experience and to improve the quality of our site. By continuing to use this website, you are demonstrating your consent to the placement and use of cookies as described in our Cookie Policy.